GEAR HOUSING H0092S91A, H009CS91A Force EPC Parts Catalog



H0092S91A, H009CS91A A 1991

GEAR HOUSING

 
 

Parts on group GEAR HOUSING:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 286615 [1]   GEAR SHIFT ROD, UPPER
10. 286555 [1]   GASKET, GEAR HOUSING
11. 286008 [1]   STUD, REAR
12. 8553 [1]   SPRING PIN
13. 127910 2 [1]   BALL BEARING
14. 819251A 1 [1]   GEAR, BEVEL PINION W/BALL BEARING
15. 286895 [1]   SPRING, CAM DETENT
16. 286721 [1]   CAM, SHIFT
17. 817749A 1 [1]   GEAR HOUSING LOWER
17. 819483A 1 [1]   GEAR HOUSING KIT (INCLUDES ALL ITEMS REQUIRED TO BUIID COMPLETE LOWER GEAR HOUSI
18. 8083 [1]   SPRING LOCKWASHER
19. 1490 [1]   HEX NUT, 1/4 - 20
2. 1976 [1]   SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW W/LOCKWASHER, 10 - 24 X 1/2
20. 456717 [2]   THRUST WASHER
21. 819254A 1 [1]   GEAR, BEVEL REAR WTBEARING
22. 455305 [1]   SEAL, PROP SHAFT BEARING CAGE
23. 817756A 1 [1]   CAGE, PROP SHAFT BEARING W/BEARING END SEALS
24. 346118 [1]   SEAL, PROP SHAFT
25. P6477 [1]   PROPELLER, 8 X 9-1/4, NYLON, 3 BLADE
26. 817752A 1 [1]   PROPELLER NUT W/COTTER PIN
27. 1846 [1]   COTTER PIN
28. [1]  
29. 1493 [2]   HEAD SCREW. 1/4 - 20 X 5/8
3. 330705 [1]   GEAR SHIFT ROD, LOWER (20 INCH TRANSOM MODELS)
30. 286903 [1]   RACE, PROPELLER SHAFT BEARING
31. 286901 [1]   BEARING, PROPELLER SHAFT
32. 819252A 1 [1]   GEAR, FRONT BEVEL W/BEARING
33. [1]  
34. 286728 [1]   SHIFT PIN
35. 819253 [1]   CLUTCH
36. 8564 [1]   SPRING PIN
37. 409719 [1]   SPRING, CLUTCH
38. 456098 [1]   PROPELLER SHAFT
39. 901307 2 [2]   SEAL, DRIVESHAFT
4. 1800 [1]   HEX BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7
40. 341562 [1]   WATER PUMP BACKPLATE
41. 344128 [1]   DRIVESHAFT (20 INCH TRANSOM MODELS)
42. 901563 [1]   PIN, IMPELLER DRIVE
43. 436065 2 [1]   IMPELLER, WATER PUMP
44. A715060 [1]   WATER PUMP BODY W/DRIVESHAFT SEAL
45. 2030 [4]   HEX HEAD SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1-1/4 S.S.
46. [1]  
47. <span [1]   <img src="//cdn.boats.net/product/bn-images/vendors/logoBigFile6.png" border="0" align="center" Special discounts for companies in the marine industry
5. 338618 1 [1]   SEAL, SHIFT ROD LOWER
6. 430732 [4]   HEX HEAD SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1
7. A715554 [1]   GEAR HOUSING UPPER W/BEARING, PLUGS AND SEALS
8. 50109 [2]   PLUG, GEAR HOUSING
9. 8186 [2]   WASHER, OIL PLUG

Parts catalog :

FUEL TANK AND LINE (PLASTIC - 6.6 GALLON)
FUEL TANK AND LINE (PLASTIC - 6.0 GALLON)
FUEL TANK AND LINE (PLASTIC - 3.2 GALLON)
FUEL TANK AND LINE (METAL - 6.0 GALLON)
FUEL TANK AND LINE
FUEL SYSTEM (88A-92B & SER. # E000001 THRU E127699)
GEAR HOUSING (ALL MODELS)
IGNITION SYSTEM
IGNITION SYSTEM (84A THRU 87A MODELS)
IGNITION SYSTEM (88A-92B & SER. # E000001 THRU E034999)
IGNITION SYSTEM (SER. # E035000 THRU E090399)
IGNITION SYSTEM (SER. # E090400 THRU E127699)
Back to top