ENGINE COVER AND SUPPORT PLATE H0559B80M, H0559H80M Force EPC Parts Catalog



H0559B80M, H0559H80M 1980

ENGINE COVER AND SUPPORT PLATE

 
 

Parts on group ENGINE COVER AND SUPPORT PLATE:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
-. 2C 577712 [1]   ENGINE COVER COMPLETE. INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED WITH AN ASTERISK (*).
-. FA577396 [1]   DECAL, STARBOARD
-. FA474499 [1]   HANDLE, COVER LATCH STARBOARD W/SHAFT AND PIN (NOT SHOWN)
-. FA474780 [1]   CAM, STARBOARD LATCH W/PIN (NOT SHOWN)
-. F474378 [1]   LEVER, COVER LATCH STARBOARD (NOT SHOWN)
-. F474487 [1]   GUIDE, COVER LATCH PORT (NOT SHOWN)
-. F474985 [2]   BLANKET, SILENCER, SIDE (NOT SHOWN)
-. F474984 [1]   BLANKET, SILENCER, TOP (NOT SHOWN)
-. F474992 [1]   BLANKET, SILENCER, FRONT (NOT SHOWN)
1. FS547712 [1]   ENGINE COVER W/BRACKETS AND RETAINERS
10. F8094 [4]   PLAIN WASHER
11. F474864 [2]   RETAINER, COVER LATCH
12. 2032 [8]   PAN HD SCREW, 10 - 24 X 1/2
13. FA474774 [2]   BRACKET, COVER LATCH W/SCREWS & NUTS
14. F7011 [8]   STOP NUT
15. FA577397 [1]   DECAL, PORT
16. FA547386 [2]   DECAL, NUMBER 55
17. F547156 [1]   COVER, SUPPORT PLATE REAR
18. F474991 [1]   GROMMET
19. F2072 [2]   OVAL COUNTERSUNK HD M. SCREW 10 - 24 X 3/8
2. F474269-1 [1]   TILT HANDLE
20. F2017 [3]   PAN HD SCREW W/PLAIN WASHER, 10 - 24 X 3/8
21. F474817 [2]   RETAINER, SUPPORT PLATE
22. F1546 [4]   HEX CAP SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2
23. FA474038 [1]   SUPPORT PLATE PORT W/LOWER PACKING
24. F2075 [1]   SLOTTED HD SCREW, S.S., 1/4 - 20 X 2 1/2
25. FA474469 [1]   HANDLE, COVER LATCH PORT W/SHAFT & PIN
26. F390689 [2]   BEARING, LATCH SHAFT
27. F549189 [1]   BUSHING, ELECTRIC CABLE ENTRY
28. F1733 [3]   PAN HD SCREW, 10 - 24 X 9/16
29. F474315 [2]   PACKING, SUPPORT PLATE LOWER
3. F2025 [1]   PAN HD SCREW, 10 X 5/8
30. F269052 [2]   BEARING, LATCH CAM
31. FA474777 [1]   CAM, PORT LATCH W/PIN
32. F474377 [1]   LEVER, COVER LATCH PORT
33. F7025 [2]   LOCKNUT, 3/8 - 16
34. F1546 [4]   HEX CAP SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2
35. F474897 [1]   GUIDE, COVER LATCH STARBOARD
36. FA475913 [1]   GROMMET (2 PER SET)
37. F474163 [1]   COVER, SUPPORT PLATE FRONT
38. F1541 [2]   HEX SLOTTED HD M. SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8
39. FA474088 [1]   SUPPORT PLATE STARBOARD W/LOWER PACKING
4. F2066 [4]   PAN HD SCREW, 10 - 7/6
40. F545189 [1]   BUSHING, CABLE ENTRY
41. FA538395 [1]   IDENT, PLATE W/SCREWS
42. F1447 [2]   DRIVE SCREW, 2 X 3/16
43. F474756 [1]   PACKING, SUPPORT PLATE FRONT
44. FA575892 [1]   DECAL, FRONT W/LITERATURE
45. F575711 [1]   FRONT PLATE
46. F85735-1 [6]   SEAL, MEDALLION
47. F1753 [6]   FASTENER
5. F463864 [2]   RETAINER, TILT HANDLE
6. FA575528 [1]   DECAL, REAR W/LITERATURE
7. F575180 [1]   REAR TRIM
8. F1854 [4]   HEX CAP SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8
9. F8083 [4]   LOCKWASHER

Parts catalog :

ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
CRANKSHAFT AND PISTON GROUP
CARBURETOR
ACCESSORIES
FUEL PUMP
FUEL TANK AND LINE
GEAR HOUSING
MOTOR LEG
POWER HEAD
REED PLATE
Back to top