HANDLEBAR KIT BF40DK2 LRTA Honda EPC Parts Catalog



BF40DK2 LRTA 2007

HANDLEBAR KIT

 

Parts on group HANDLEBAR KIT:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 06533-ZZ5-040ZB [1]   HANDLEBAR KIT *NHB14M* (AQUA MARINE SILVER METARIC) (Optional).
10. 32538-ZZ5-611 [1]   CABLE ASSY., LONG HANDLE (A) (Optional).
11. 32543-ZW4-H01 [3]   BAND (CONVEX CV-150) (Optional).
12. 32544-ZW4-H01 [2]   BAND (CONVEX CV-200) (Optional).
13. 32547-ZW4-H01 [2]   BAND (CONVEX) (Optional).
14. 32548-ZW4-H01 [1]   COVER, WIRE (Optional).
15. 32549-ZW4-H01 [2]   SCREW (Optional).
16. 32823-ZV5-003 [13]   PLUG, CONNECTOR (INNER) (Optional).
17. 35100-ZW4-H02 [1]   SWITCH ASSY., COMBINATION (Optional).
19. 35640-ZW4-H11 [1]   SWITCH ASSY., POWER TILT (Optional).
2. 17910-ZW4-H01 [1]   CABLE, THROTTLE (Optional).
20. 35643-ZW4-H02 [1]   GROMMET (Optional).
21. 35645-ZW4-H02 [1]   HOLDER, SWITCH (Optional).
22. 36180-ZV5-033 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; SW ASSY., EMERGENCY STOP (Optional).
23. 36182-ZV4-651 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; WIRE, EMERGENCY (Optional).
24. 36187-ZV4-652 [2]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; CLIP, EMERGENCY LOCK (Optional).
25. 37210-ZY9-A02 [1]   LAMP ASSY., INDICATOR (Optional).
26. 38400-ZY9-A00 [1]   BUZZER ASSY., WARNING (Optional).
27. 38402-ZY9-A00 [1]   SUSPENSION, WARNING BUZZER (Optional).
28. 50212-ZW9-003 [2]   BLOCK, FRICTION (Optional).
29. 50218-ZW4-H00 [1]   PLATE, FRICTION (Optional).
3. 17917-ZW9-000 [1]   PIVOT, THROTTLE CABLE (Optional).
30. 50219-ZW4-H00 [1]   LEVER, FRICTION (Optional).
31. 53101-ZY9-A02ZB [1]   HOUSING *NHB14M* (AQUA MARINE SILVER METARIC) (Optional).
32. 53102-ZY9-A02 [1]   COVER, HANDLEBAR (LOWER) (Optional).
33. 53103-ZW9-000 [1]   PIN, THROTTLE CABLE (Optional).
34. 53104-ZW4-H02 [1]   BRACKET, CABLE (Optional).
35. 53105-ZW4-H01 [1]   PLATE ASSY., LOCK (Optional).
36. 53106-ZW4-H01 [1]   STOPPER (Optional).
37. 53107-ZW4-H02 [1]   PLATE, GUIDE (Optional).
38. 53108-ZW4-H01 [1]   GROMMET (Optional).
39. 53109-ZW4-H02 [1]   CAP (Optional).
4. 17931-ZW4-H02 [1]   ARM, THROTTLE (Optional).
40. 53112-ZW4-H02 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; GUIDE, SPRING (Optional).
41. 53113-ZW4-H01 [1]   ACTUATOR (Optional).
42. 53114-ZW4-H01 [1]   SPRING, COIL (Optional).
43. 53116-ZW4-H01 [1]   ROLLER (Optional).
44. 53116-ZW4-H11 [2]   BUSH, HANDLEBAR (Optional).
45. 53117-ZW4-H01 [4]   SCREW (M5X14) (Optional).
46. 53118-ZW4-H03 [1]   GEAR, SHIFT (Optional).
47. 53119-ZW4-H02 [1]   PLATE, BALL GUIDE (Optional).
48. 53121-ZW4-H02 [1]   BRACKET (Optional).
49. 53122-ZW4-H01 [1]   ROD, GROMMET (Optional).
5. 24590-ZW4-H01 [1]   CABLE, SHIFT (Optional).
50. 53123-ZW4-H01 [1]   CLAMP, BRACKET (Optional).
51. 53130-ZW9-000 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; GRIP ASSY., THROTTLE FRICTION (Optional).
52. 53133-ZW9-000 [1]   PAD, THROTTLE FRICTION (Optional).
53. 53141-ZW4-H00 [1]   PIPE, GRIP (Optional).
54. 53165-ZW9-000 [1]   RUBBER, GRIP (Optional).
55. 53232-ZY9-A00 [1]   BLOCK, HEIGHT ADJUSTER (Optional).
56. 53233-ZZ5-000ZB [1]   BRACKET, STEERING *NHB14M* (AQUA MARINE SILVER METARIC) (Optional).
57. 87124-ZW6-U80 [1]   MARK, EMERGENCY SWITCH INDICATION (EU) (Optional).
58. 87125-ZW1-700 [1]   MARK, STARTER (ENGLISH) (Optional).
59. 87511-ZW9-000 [1]   MARK, CHANGE (Optional).
6. 24614-ZW4-H03 [1]   LEVER, SHIFT (Optional).
60. 87532-ZW9-640 [1]   MARK, THROTTLE (ENGLISH) (Optional).
61. 90101-ZW4-H00 [1]   BOLT, HEX. (12X80) (Optional).
62. 90102-ZW4-H01 [1]   BOLT (M5X8) (Optional).
63. 90102-ZW9-000 [3]   BOLT, FLANGE (6X12) (Optional).
64. 90103-ZW4-H02 [1]   BOLT (M8X50) (Optional).
65. 90103-ZY3-000 [2]   BOLT, HEX. (10X32) (Optional).
66. 90104-ZW4-H01 [6]   BOLT (M5X12) (Optional).
67. 90105-ZW4-H02 [5]   BOLT (M6X12) (Optional).
68. 90106-ZW4-H01 [3]   BOLT (M5X12) (Optional).
69. 90118-HW1-671 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; BOLT, FLANGE (8X28) (Optional).
7. 24615-ZW4-H03 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; FRAME ASSY., SHIFT (Optional).
70. 90162-ZW9-000 [1]   BOLT, STUD (8X26) (Optional).
71. 90301-ZW4-H01 [1]   NUT, HEX. (5MM) (Optional).
72. 90302-921-000 [1]   NUT, HEX. (16MM) (Optional).
73. 90303-ZW4-H00 [1]   NUT, HEX. (12MM) (Optional).
74. 90305-ZW9-000 [1]   NUT, SELF-LOCK (8MM) (Optional).
75. 90501-ZW4-H01 [1]   WASHER (5MM) (Optional).
76. 90502-ZW4-H02 [1]   WASHER (8MM) (Optional).
77. 90503-ZW4-H01 [2]   WASHER (10MM) (Optional).
78. 90504-ZW4-H01 [3]   WASHER (5MM) (Optional).
79. 90506-ZV1-000 [1]   WASHER, WAVE (14MM) (Optional).
8. 32533-ZW4-H01 [1]   TUBE (38.1X40) (Optional).
80. 90514-921-000 [1]   WASHER (8MM) (Optional).
81. 90514-ZV4-000 [2]   WASHER (10MM) (Optional).
82. 90517-ZW9-000 [1]   WASHER, NYLON (8MM) (Optional).
83. 90552-ZV5-000 [1]   WASHER, PLAIN (12MM) (Optional).
84. 90559-ZV5-000 [1]   WASHER, PLAIN (12MM) (Optional).
85. 90651-ZW4-H01 [1]   E-RING (Optional).
86. 90652-ZW4-H01 [2]   E-RING (Optional).
87. 91051-ZW4-H02 [1]   BEARING (Optional).
88. 91052-ZW4-H01 [1]   BEARING (Optional).
89. 91304-HP5-601 [1]   O-RING (20.6X1.9) (Optional).
9. 32534-ZY9-A01 [1]   TUBE (Optional).
90. 91451-ZY9-A00 [1]   TUBE, CORD (40MM) (Optional).
91. 91552-ZW4-H00 [1]   COLLAR, DISTANCE (12.2X23X16) (Optional).
92. 94002-12490-0S [1]   NUT, HEX. (12MM) (Optional).

Parts catalog :

GEAR CASE ASSY
FUEL TANK
EXTENSION CASE
ENGINE COVER UNDER CASE
ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
CYLINDER HEAD
IGNITION COIL
IMPELLER PUMP KIT WATER HOSE JOINT KIT
INLET MANIFOLD INJECTOR
LABEL
METER
METER KIT (ANALOG)
Back to top