HANDLEBAR KIT BF90DK0 LRTA Honda EPC Parts Catalog



BF90DK0 LRTA 2007

HANDLEBAR KIT

 

Parts on group HANDLEBAR KIT:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 06533-ZY9-A03ZA [1]   HANDLEBAR KIT *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Honda Code 8858128). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113 to 1008670.
1. 06533-ZY9-A06ZA [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; HANDLEBAR KIT *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Honda Code 9027988). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1011479.
1. 06533-ZY9-A08ZA [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - SUP; HANDLEBAR KIT *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Optional).
1. 06533-ZY9-A09ZA [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; HANDLEBAR KIT *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Optional).
10. 32538-ZY9-A01 [1]   CABLE ASSY., LONG HANDLE (A) (Honda Code 8576761). (Optional).
11. 32543-ZW4-H01 [3]   BAND (CONVEX CV-150) (Honda Code 7744154). (Optional).
12. 32544-ZW4-H01 [2]   BAND (CONVEX CV-200) (Honda Code 7758667). (Optional).
13. 32547-ZW4-H01 [2]   BAND (CONVEX) (Honda Code 7758675). (Optional).
14. 32548-ZW4-H01 [1]   COVER, WIRE (Honda Code 7758683). (Optional).
15. 32549-ZW4-H01 [2]   SCREW (Honda Code 7758691). (Optional).
16. 32823-ZV5-003 [13]   PLUG, CONNECTOR (INNER) (Honda Code 7160617). (Optional).
17. 35100-ZW4-H02 [1]   SWITCH ASSY., COMBINATION (Honda Code 9044934). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1011479.
17. 35100-ZW4-H01 [1]   SWITCH ASSY., COMBINATION (Honda Code 7509979). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1011478.
18. 35110-ZV5-003 [2]   KEY ASSY., COMBINATION SWITCH (Honda Code 3703956). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1011478.
19. 35640-ZW4-H11 [1]   SWITCH ASSY., POWER TILT (Honda Code 7509987). (Optional).
2. 17910-ZY9-701 [1]   CABLE, THROTTLE (Honda Code 8576142). (Optional).
20. 35643-ZW4-H01 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - SUP; GROMMET (Honda Code 7758709). (Optional).
20. 35643-ZW4-H02 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; GROMMET (Honda Code 8859563). (Optional).
21. 35645-ZW4-H01 [1]   HOLDER, SWITCH (Honda Code 7758717). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
21. 35645-ZW4-H02 [1]   HOLDER, SWITCH (Honda Code 8743650). (Optional).
22. 36180-ZV5-023 [1]   SWITCH ASSY., EMERGENCY STOP (Honda Code 8576951). (Optional).
22. 36180-ZV5-033 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; SW ASSY., EMERGENCY STOP (Optional).
23. 36182-ZV4-651 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; WIRE, EMERGENCY (Honda Code 8576969). (Optional).
24. 36187-ZV4-652 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; CLIP, EMERGENCY LOCK (Honda Code 8576977). (Optional).
25. 37210-ZY9-A02 [1]   LAMP ASSY., INDICATOR (Optional).
25. 37210-ZY9-A01 [1]   LAMP ASSY., INDICATOR (Honda Code 8576993). (Optional).
26. 38400-ZY9-A00 [1]   BUZZER ASSY., WARNING (Honda Code 8577066). (Optional).
27. 38402-ZY9-A00 [1]   SUSPENSION, WARNING BUZZER (Honda Code 8577074). (Optional).
28. 06531-ZY9-305ZA [1]   HOUSING *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1008177.
28. 53101-ZY9-A02ZA [1]   HOUSING *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
28. 53101-ZY9-A01ZA [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; HOUSING *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Honda Code 8577470). (Optional).
29. 53102-ZY9-A02 [1]   COVER, HANDLEBAR (LOWER) (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
29. 53102-ZY9-305 [1]   COVER, HANDLEBAR (LOWER) (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1008177.
29. 53102-ZY9-A01 [1]   COVER, HANDLEBAR (LOWER) (Honda Code 8577488). (Optional).
3. 17917-ZW9-000 [1]   PIVOT, THROTTLE CABLE (Honda Code 6639868). (Optional).
30. 53103-ZW9-000 [1]   PIN, THROTTLE CABLE (Honda Code 6642037). (Optional).
31. 53104-ZV3-000 [1]   BOLT, FRICTION (Honda Code 3705050). (Optional).
32. 53104-ZW4-H01 [1]   BRACKET, CABLE (Honda Code 7758733). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
32. 53104-ZW4-H02 [1]   BRACKET, CABLE (Honda Code 8743890). (Optional).
33. 53105-ZY9-A01 [1]   PLATE ASSY., LOCK (Honda Code 8577496). (Optional).
34. 53106-ZW4-H01 [1]   STOPPER (Honda Code 7758758). (Optional).
35. 53107-ZW4-H02 [1]   PLATE, GUIDE (Honda Code 8743908). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
35. 53107-ZW4-H01 [1]   PLATE, GUIDE (Honda Code 7758766). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
36. 53108-ZY9-A00 [1]   GROMMET (Honda Code 8577504). (Optional).
37. 53109-ZW4-H02 [1]   CAP (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
37. 53109-ZW4-H01 [1]   CAP (Honda Code 7758782). (Optional).
38. 53112-ZW4-H01 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - SUP; GUIDE, SPRING (Honda Code 7758790). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
38. 53112-ZW4-H02 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; GUIDE, SPRING (Honda Code 8743916). (Optional).
39. 53113-ZW4-H01 [1]   ACTUATOR (Honda Code 7758808). (Optional).
4. 17931-ZW4-H02 [1]   ARM, THROTTLE (Honda Code 8743601). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
4. 17931-ZW4-H01 [1]   ARM, THROTTLE (Honda Code 7744097). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
40. 53114-ZW4-H01 [1]   SPRING, COIL (Honda Code 7758816). (Optional).
41. 53116-ZW4-H01 [1]   ROLLER (Honda Code 7768906). (Optional).
42. 53116-ZW4-H11 [2]   BUSH, HANDLEBAR (Honda Code 7459548). (Optional).
43. 53117-ZW4-H01 [4]   SCREW (M5X14) (Honda Code 7759244). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
44. 53118-ZW4-H03 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; GEAR, SHIFT (Honda Code 8983223). (Optional).
44. 53118-ZW4-H02 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - SUP; GEAR, SHIFT (Honda Code 8743924). (Optional).
45. 53119-ZW4-H01 [1]   PLATE, BALL GUIDE (Honda Code 7759269). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
45. 53119-ZW4-H02 [1]   PLATE, BALL GUIDE (Honda Code 8743932). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
46. 53121-ZW4-H02 [1]   BRACKET (Honda Code 8743940). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
46. 53121-ZW4-H01 [1]   BRACKET (Honda Code 7759277). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
47. 53130-ZW9-000 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; GRIP ASSY., THROTTLE FRICTION (Honda Code 8577512). (Optional).
48. 53133-ZW9-000 [1]   PAD, THROTTLE FRICTION (Honda Code 6642086). (Optional).
49. 53141-ZW4-H00 [1]   PIPE, GRIP (Honda Code 7459555). (Optional).
5. 24590-ZY9-701 [1]   CABLE, SHIFT (Honda Code 8576381). (Optional).
50. 53165-ZW9-000 [1]   RUBBER, GRIP (Honda Code 6642110). (Optional).
51. 53232-ZY9-A00 [1]   BLOCK, HEIGHT ADJUSTER (Honda Code 8577520). (Optional).
52. 53233-ZY9-A00ZA [1]   BRACKET B, STEERING *NH282MU* (OYSTER SILVER METALLIC-U) (Honda Code 8577538). (Optional).
53. 53236-ZW1-700 [1]   BLOCK, STEERING FRICTION (Honda Code 4900205). (Optional).
54. 53238-ZW1-700 [1]   ROD, STEERING FRICTION (Honda Code 4900221). (Optional).
55. 53239-ZW1-701 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; SHAFT, STEERING FRICTION (Honda Code 8501801). (Optional).
56. 87124-ZZ5-780 [1]   MARK, EMERGENCY SWITCH INDICATION (EU) (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1014791.
56. 87124-ZV3-010 [1]   MARK, EMERGENCY SWITCH INDICATION (Honda Code 5153648). (Optional).
57. 87125-ZW1-700 [1]   MARK, STARTER (ENGLISH) (Honda Code 4900502). (Optional).
58. 87511-ZW9-000 [1]   MARK, CHANGE (JAPANESE/ENGLISH) (Honda Code 6643670). (Optional).
59. 87532-ZW9-640 [1]   MARK, THROTTLE (ENGLISH) (Honda Code 6643696). (Optional).
6. 24614-ZW4-H01 [1]   LEVER, GEARSHIFT (Honda Code 7744113). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1008670.
6. 24614-ZW4-H02 [1]   LEVER, SHIFT (Honda Code 8982340). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1008670.
60. 90101-ZW4-H00 [1]   BOLT, HEX. (12X80) (Honda Code 7510183). (Optional).
61. 90102-ZW4-H01 [1]   BOLT (M5X8) (Honda Code 7759285). (Optional).
62. 90102-ZW9-000 [1]   BOLT, FLANGE (6X12) (Honda Code 6643944). (Optional).
63. 90103-ZW4-H01 [1]   BOLT (M8X50) (Honda Code 7759293). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
63. 90103-ZW4-H02 [1]   BOLT (M8X50) (Honda Code 8744096). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
64. 90103-ZY3-000 [2]   BOLT, HEX. (10X32) (Honda Code 6993893). (Optional).
65. 90104-ZW4-H01 [6]   BOLT (M5X12) (Honda Code 7759301). (Optional).
66. 90105-ZW4-H02 [4]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; BOLT (M6X12) (Honda Code 8744104). (Optional).
67. 90106-ZW4-H01 [3]   BOLT (M5X12) (Honda Code 7759327). (Optional).
68. 90118-HW1-670 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - SUP; BOLT, FLANGE (8X28) (Honda Code 7039498). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1002962.
68. 90118-HW1-671 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; BOLT, FLANGE (8X28) (Honda Code 8795023). (Optional).
69. 90301-ZW4-H01 [1]   NUT, HEX. (5MM) (Honda Code 7759335). (Optional).
7. 24615-ZW4-H01 [1]   FRAME ASSY., SHIFT (Honda Code 7744121). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
7. 24615-ZW4-H03 [1]   FRAME ASSY., SHIFT (Honda Code 8982365). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
7. 24615-ZW4-H02 [1]   FRAME ASSY., SHIFT (Honda Code 8743619). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
70. 90302-921-000 [1]   NUT, HEX. (16MM) (Honda Code 0285049). (Optional).
71. 90303-ZW4-H00 [1]   NUT, HEX. (12MM) (Honda Code 7510191). (Optional).
72. 90305-ZV4-000 [2]   NUT, SELF-LOCK (8MM) (Honda Code 2800530). (Optional).
73. 90401-ZW1-000 [2]   WASHER, PLAIN (8MM) (Honda Code 4901104). (Optional).
74. 90501-ZW4-H01 [1]   WASHER (5MM) (Honda Code 7759343). (Optional).
75. 90502-ZW4-H01 [1]   WASHER (8MM) (Honda Code 7759350). (Optional). Use up to Frame SN 1004112.
75. 90502-ZW4-H02 [1]   WASHER (8MM) (Honda Code 8744138). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004113.
76. 90503-ZW4-H01 [2]   WASHER (10MM) (Honda Code 7769102). (Optional).
77. 90504-ZW4-H01 [3]   WASHER (5MM) (Honda Code 7769110). (Optional).
78. 90506-ZV1-000 [1]   WASHER, WAVE (14MM) (Honda Code 1986306). (Optional).
79. 90514-ZV4-000 [2]   WASHER (10MM) (Honda Code 2800647). (Optional).
8. 32533-ZW4-H01 [1]   TUBE (38.1X40) (Honda Code 7744139). (Optional).
80. 90552-ZV5-000 [1]   WASHER, PLAIN (12MM) (Honda Code 3706447). (Optional).
81. 90559-ZV5-000 [1]   WASHER, PLAIN (12MM) (Honda Code 3706470). (Optional).
82. 90651-ZW4-H01 [1]   E-RING (Honda Code 7769128). (Optional).
83. 90652-ZW4-H01 [2]   E-RING (Honda Code 7769136). (Optional).
84. 90759-ZV1-000 [1]   SEE PART DETAILS - PRI; PIN, SPLIT (2.0) (Honda Code 1986389). (Optional).
85. 90951-ZY9-A01 [1]   BALL, STEEL (Honda Code 8578049). (Optional).
86. 91051-ZW4-H02 [1]   BEARING (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
86. 91051-ZW4-H01 [1]   BEARING (Honda Code 7769144). (Optional).
87. 91052-ZW4-H01 [1]   BEARING (Honda Code 7769151). (Optional).
88. 91352-ZV5-000 [1]   O-RING (15.54X2.26) (Honda Code 4433926). (Optional).
89. 91451-ZY9-A00 [1]   TUBE, CORD (40MM) (Honda Code 8578106). (Optional).
9. 32534-ZY9-A01 [1]   TUBE (Honda Code 8576753). (Optional).
90. 91552-ZW4-H00 [1]   COLLAR, DISTANCE (12.2X23X16) (Honda Code 7459597). (Optional).
91. 94002-06490-0S [1]   NUT, HEX. (6MM) (Honda Code 1986488). (Optional).
92. 94002-12490-0S [1]   NUT, HEX. (12MM) (Honda Code 7530546). (Optional).
93. 40105-ZY9-A00 [1]   GROMMET, HANDLEBAR CABLE (Honda Code 8577124). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1004038.
94. 53122-ZW4-H01 [1]   ROD, GROMMET (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
95. 53123-ZW4-H01 [1]   CLAMP, BRACKET (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
96. 90105-ZW4-H02 [1]   BOLT (M6X12) (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008178.
97. 24614-ZW4-303 [1]   LEVER, SHIFT (Honda Code 8982357). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008671.
97. 24614-ZW4-H03 [1]   LEVER, SHIFT (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1011187.
98. 91304-HP5-601 [1]   O-RING (20.6X1.9) (Honda Code 8557951). (Optional). Use from Frame SN 1008671.

Parts catalog :

HANDLEBAR
GEAR CASE ASSY.
GEAR CASE ASSY
GEAR CASE
FUEL TANK TUBE
FUEL TANK
IMPELLER PUMP KIT
INLET MANIFOLD INJECTOR
LABELS
MAIN WIRE HARNESS
MOUNT CASE
MUFFLER CASE
Back to top