ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS 10062010B, 10062010R, 1006201AB, 1006201AD, 1006201AR, 1006201CB, 1006201CD, 1006201VB, 1006201VD, 1006201VR, 1006201WB, 1006201WD, 1006201WR, 1006201YB, 1006201YD, 1006201YR, 1006201ZB, 1006201ZD, 1006201ZE, 1006201ZR, 1006211AB, 1006211AD, 1006211CD, 1006211VD, 1006211WD, 1006211YD, 1006211ZD, 1006211ZE, 10062130B, 10062130R, 1006213AB, 1006213AR, 1006213CB, 1006213OB, 1006213VB, 1006213VR, 1006213WB, 1006213YB, 1006213YR, 1006213ZB, 1006213ZR, 1008201AB, 1008201AD, 1008201CB, 1008201CD, 1008201VB, 1008201VD, 1008201WB, 1008201WD, 1008201YD, 1008201YE, 1008201ZB, 1008201ZD, 1008201ZE, 1008211AD, 1008211AE, 1008211CD, 1008211VD, 1008211WD, 1008211YD, 1008211YE, 1008211ZD, 1008211ZE, 1008213AB, 1008213CB, 1008213VB, 1008213WB, 1008213ZB, 1010201AD, 1010201CD, 1010201VB, 1010201VD, 1010201WD, 1010201YD, 1010201ZD, 1010211CD, 1010211VD, 1010211VN, 1010211WD, 1010211WN, 1010211YD, 1010211YN, 1010211ZD, 1010312AD, 1010312AN, 1010312CD, 1010312CN, 1010312VB, 1010312VD, 1010312VN, 1010312WD, 1010312WN, 1010312YD, 1010312YN, 1010312ZD, 1010312ZN, 1013201AB, 1013201CB, 1013201VB, 1013201WB, 1013201YB, 1013201ZB, 1013203VB, 1013203WB, 1013213AB, 1013213CB, 1013213VB, 1013213WB, 1013213YB, 1013213ZB, 1015200VB, 1015201AB, 1015201AD, 1015201CB, 1015201CD, 1015201VB, 1015201VD, 1015201WB, 1015201WD, 1015201YB, 1015201YD, 1015201YE, 1015201ZB, 1015201ZD, 1015201ZE, 1015203VR, 1015203WR, 1015203YR, 1015203ZR, 1015211AD, 1015211CD, 1015211VD, 1015211WD, 1015211YD, 1015211ZD, 1015212VB, 1015213AB, 1015213VB, 1015213VR, 1015213WB, 1015213WR, 1015213YB, 1015213YR, 1015213ZB, 1015213ZR, 1015301AD, 1015301CD, 1015301VD, 1015301WD, 1015301YD, 1015301ZD, 1015302AB, 1015302AV, 1015302CB, 1015302VB, 1015302WB, 1015302WV, 1015302YB, 1015302YV, 1015302ZB, 1015302ZV, 1015311AD, 1015311VD, 1015311WD, 1015311YD, 1015311ZD, 1015312AB, 1015312AD, 1015312CB, 1015312VD, 1015312VE, 1015312WB, 1015312WD, 1015312YB, 1015312YD, 1015312YE, 1015312ZB, 1015312ZD Mercury EPC Parts Catalog



10062010B, 10062010R, 1006201AB, 1006201AD, 1006201AR, 1006201CB, 1006201CD, 1006201VB, 1006201VD, 1006201VR, 1006201WB, 1006201WD, 1006201WR, 1006201YB, 1006201YD, 1006201YR, 1006201ZB, 1006201ZD, 1006201ZE, 1006201ZR, 1006211AB, 1006211AD, 1006211CD, 1006211VD, 1006211WD, 1006211YD, 1006211ZD, 1006211ZE, 10062130B, 10062130R, 1006213AB, 1006213AR, 1006213CB, 1006213OB, 1006213VB, 1006213VR, 1006213WB, 1006213YB, 1006213YR, 1006213ZB, 1006213ZR, 1008201AB, 1008201AD, 1008201CB, 1008201CD, 1008201VB, 1008201VD, 1008201WB, 1008201WD, 1008201YD, 1008201YE, 1008201ZB, 1008201ZD, 1008201ZE, 1008211AD, 1008211AE, 1008211CD, 1008211VD, 1008211WD, 1008211YD, 1008211YE, 1008211ZD, 1008211ZE, 1008213AB, 1008213CB, 1008213VB, 1008213WB, 1008213ZB, 1010201AD, 1010201CD, 1010201VB, 1010201VD, 1010201WD, 1010201YD, 1010201ZD, 1010211CD, 1010211VD, 1010211VN, 1010211WD, 1010211WN, 1010211YD, 1010211YN, 1010211ZD, 1010312AD, 1010312AN, 1010312CD, 1010312CN, 1010312VB, 1010312VD, 1010312VN, 1010312WD, 1010312WN, 1010312YD, 1010312YN, 1010312ZD, 1010312ZN, 1013201AB, 1013201CB, 1013201VB, 1013201WB, 1013201YB, 1013201ZB, 1013203VB, 1013203WB, 1013213AB, 1013213CB, 1013213VB, 1013213WB, 1013213YB, 1013213ZB, 1015200VB, 1015201AB, 1015201AD, 1015201CB, 1015201CD, 1015201VB, 1015201VD, 1015201WB, 1015201WD, 1015201YB, 1015201YD, 1015201YE, 1015201ZB, 1015201ZD, 1015201ZE, 1015203VR, 1015203WR, 1015203YR, 1015203ZR, 1015211AD, 1015211CD, 1015211VD, 1015211WD, 1015211YD, 1015211ZD, 1015212VB, 1015213AB, 1015213VB, 1015213VR, 1015213WB, 1015213WR, 1015213YB, 1015213YR, 1015213ZB, 1015213ZR, 1015301AD, 1015301CD, 1015301VD, 1015301WD, 1015301YD, 1015301ZD, 1015302AB, 1015302AV, 1015302CB, 1015302VB, 1015302WB, 1015302WV, 1015302YB, 1015302YV, 1015302ZB, 1015302ZV, 1015311AD, 1015311VD, 1015311WD, 1015311YD, 1015311ZD, 1015312AB, 1015312AD, 1015312CB, 1015312VD, 1015312VE, 1015312WB, 1015312WD, 1015312YB, 1015312YD, 1015312YE, 1015312ZB, 1015312ZD M 1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004

ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

 

Parts on group ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 855721A 4 [1]   STATOR ASSEMBLY
10. 62568 [1]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .375)
11. 832757A 4 [2]   COIL KIT
12. 40112 [2]   SCREW, (M6 x 45)
13. 88173 [2]   TAB WASHER
14. 88171 [2]   BUSHING
15. 45076 [4]   NUT, (#10-32)
16. 813715A 2 [1]   LEAD CABLE SET, High Tension (5 and 8.25 Inch)
17. 63709A 1 [2]   BOOT KIT
18. 816737 2 [2]   SPARK PLUG (NGK#BP8H-N-10) (6/8)
18. 816837 2 [2]   SPARK PLUG (NGK#BPZ-8H-N-10) (6/8)
18. 19424 [2]   SPARK PLUG (NGK#BP8HS-15) (9.9/15)
18. 14814568 [2]   SPARK PLUG (NGK#BPZ8HS-15) (9.9/15)
19. 816311T [0]   CABLE TIE, (8.00 Inches)
19. 69355 [0]   STA STRAP, (5.50 Inches)
2. 40139 30 [2]   SCREW, (M5 x 30)
20. 88807A16 [1]   CABLE ASSEMBLY, (4.00 Inches-Black)
21. 65017A10 [1]   HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Battery End (62 Inch - Black/Red) (Sailpower/Sailmate)
22. 74725A 2 [1]   HARNESS ASSEMBLY (20 Inch - Black/Red) (Sailpower/Sailmate)
23. 71663 [1]   PLUG (Sailpower/Sailmate)
24. 12334A 4 [1]   ENGINE WIRING HARNESS (Remote Control)(Design II)
25. 79091 [1]   FUSE, (20 Ampere) (Remote Control)
26. 12152 [1]   RETAINER (Remote Control)
27. 92753 [1]   RETAINER (Remote Control)
28. 55098 [1]   J CLIP (Remote Control)
29. 90983T 1 [1]   STARTER MOTOR
3. 86704T11 [1]   STATOR AUXILIARY (Electric/Alternator Models)(Design II)
30. 96561 [1]   DRIVE KIT
31. 96562 [1]   DRIVE
32. 96563T [1]   END CAP
33. 96565 [1]   ARMATURE
34. 96564T [1]   END CAP
35. 96566 [2]   THRU BOLT
36. 42125 1 [2]   SCREW, (M8 x 55)
37. 883073 [1]   MOUNTING PLATE (Electric)(Design II)
38. 878608 [2]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .500) (Electric)(Design II)
39. 853358T 1 [1]   RECTIFIER (Electric)(Design II)
4. 40139 30 [3]   SCREW, (M5 x 30) (Electric/Alternator Models)
40. 54457 [1]   J CLIP
41. 821291 30 [2]   SCREW, (M6 x 30) (Electric)(Design II)
42. 17461A 9 [1]   TACHOMETER ADAPTOR MODULE
43. 13541 [0]   PLUG, Male
44. 816311T [2]   CABLE TIE, (8.00 Inches)
45. 11149A54 [1]   ADAPTOR HARNESS (Electric)(Design II)
46. 850189T [1]   STARTER SOLENOID (Electric)
47. 88439A28 [1]   BATTERY CABLE, Black (Negative) (Electric)
48. 40003 28 [2]   SCREW, (M6 x 16) (Electric)
49. 45076 [2]   NUT, (#10-32) (Electric)
5. 40139 10 [1]   SCREW, (M5 x 10) (Manual)
50. 88439A27 [1]   BATTERY CABLE, Red (Positive) (Electric)
51. 88809A 5 [1]   WIRE ASSEMBLY (Yellow) (Electric)
52. 64015 [2]   NUT, ( #8-32) (Electric)
53. 86704A10 [1]   STATOR, Auxiliary (Electric/Alternator Models)(Design I)
54. 12334A 2 [1]   ENGINE WIRING HARNESS (Remote Control)(Design I)
55. 816770T [1]   RECTIFIER (Electric)(Design I)
56. 48409 [2]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .625) (Electric)(Design I)
57. 45076 [3]   NUT, (#10-32) (Electric)(Design I)
58. 63813 1 [1]   TERMINAL BLOCK (Design I)
59. 48409 [2]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .625) (Design I)
6. 98450A10 [1]   TRIGGER ASSEMBLY
60. 62568 [2]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) (Design I)
61. 79139A20 [1]   CABLE ASSEMBLY (Red) (15 Electric Handle)(Design I)
62. 13540 [0]   CAP, Female
7. 11100 [1]   CLIP
8. 855713A 4 [1]   SWITCH BOX
9. 40019111 [3]   SCREW, (M5 x 35)

Parts catalog :

DRIVESHAFT HOUSING
CYLINDER BLOCK AND COVERS
CRANKSHAFT, PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL
COWLS
CLAMP BRACKET
CARBURETOR LINKAGE
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY(3.2 GALLON)
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY(6.6 GALLON)
GASKET SET COMPONENTS-COMPLETE-POWERHEAD AND LOWER UNIT
GEAR HOUSING(DRIVESHAFT)(2.00:1 GEAR RATIO)
GEAR HOUSING(PROPELLER SHAFT)(2.00:1 GEAR RATIO)
Back to top