IGNITION-ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS 10202010B, 1020201AB, 1020201AD, 1020201CB, 1020201CD, 1020201VB, 1020201VD, 1020201WB, 1020201WD, 1020201YB, 1020201YD, 1020201YR, 1020201ZB, 1020201ZD, 1020211AD, 1020211CD, 1020211VD, 1020211VN, 1020211WD, 1020211WN, 1020211YD, 1020211YN, 1020211ZD, 10202130B, 1020213AB, 1020213CB, 1020213CD, 1020213VB, 1020213WB, 1020213YB, 1020213ZB, 1020301AD, 1020301VD, 1020301WD, 1020301YD, 1020301ZD, 10203020B, 1020302AB, 1020302CB, 1020302VB, 1020302WB, 1020302YB, 1020302ZB, 10203120B, 1020312AB, 1020312AD, 1020312CB, 1020312VB, 1020312VD, 1020312WB, 1020312WD, 1020312YB, 1020312YD, 1020312ZB, 1020312ZD, 10252010B, 1025201AB, 1025201AD, 1025201CB, 1025201CD, 1025201VB, 1025201VD, 1025201WB, 1025201WD, 1025201YB, 1025201YD, 1025201ZB, 1025201ZD, 1025201ZR, 1025202VD, 1025202WD, 1025202WF, 1025202YD, 1025202YF, 1025203ZR, 10252040B, 1025204AB, 1025204CB, 1025204VB, 1025204WB, 1025204YB, 1025204ZB, 10252070B, 1025207VB, 1025207VD, 1025207VX, 1025207WB, 1025207WD, 1025207WX, 1025207YB, 1025207YD, 1025207YX, 1025207ZB, 1025207ZD, 1025207ZE, 1025211AD, 1025211CD, 1025211VD, 1025211VN, 1025211WD, 1025211WN, 1025211YD, 1025211YN, 1025211ZD, 1025212CB, 10252130B, 1025213AB, 1025213CB, 1025213VB, 1025213WB, 1025213YB, 1025213ZB, 1025213ZR, 10252140B, 1025214AB, 1025214CB, 1025214VB, 1025214WB, 1025214YB, 10252170B, 1025217VB, 1025217VD, 1025217WB, 1025217WD, 1025217YB, 1025217YD, 1025217ZB, 1025217ZD, 1025217ZE, 1025224AB, 1025271AD, 1025271CD, 1025271VD, 1025271WD, 1025271YD, 1025271ZD, 1025301AD, 1025301CD, 1025301VD, 1025301WD, 1025301YD, 1025301ZD, 10253020B, 1025302AB, 1025302AD, 1025302CB, 1025302CD, 1025302VB, 1025302VD, 1025302WB, 1025302WD, 1025302YB, 1025302YD, 1025302ZB, 1025302ZD, 1025311AD, 1025311CD, 1025311VD, 1025311WD, 1025311YD, 1025311ZD, 10253120B, 1025312AB, 1025312AD, 1025312AN, 1025312CB, 1025312CD, 1025312CN, 1025312VB, 1025312VD, 1025312VN, 1025312WB, 1025312WD, 1025312WN, 1025312YB, 1025312YD, 1025312YN, 1025312ZB, 1025312ZD, 1025312ZE, 1025312ZN Mercury EPC Parts Catalog



10202010B, 1020201AB, 1020201AD, 1020201CB, 1020201CD, 1020201VB, 1020201VD, 1020201WB, 1020201WD, 1020201YB, 1020201YD, 1020201YR, 1020201ZB, 1020201ZD, 1020211AD, 1020211CD, 1020211VD, 1020211VN, 1020211WD, 1020211WN, 1020211YD, 1020211YN, 1020211ZD, 10202130B, 1020213AB, 1020213CB, 1020213CD, 1020213VB, 1020213WB, 1020213YB, 1020213ZB, 1020301AD, 1020301VD, 1020301WD, 1020301YD, 1020301ZD, 10203020B, 1020302AB, 1020302CB, 1020302VB, 1020302WB, 1020302YB, 1020302ZB, 10203120B, 1020312AB, 1020312AD, 1020312CB, 1020312VB, 1020312VD, 1020312WB, 1020312WD, 1020312YB, 1020312YD, 1020312ZB, 1020312ZD, 10252010B, 1025201AB, 1025201AD, 1025201CB, 1025201CD, 1025201VB, 1025201VD, 1025201WB, 1025201WD, 1025201YB, 1025201YD, 1025201ZB, 1025201ZD, 1025201ZR, 1025202VD, 1025202WD, 1025202WF, 1025202YD, 1025202YF, 1025203ZR, 10252040B, 1025204AB, 1025204CB, 1025204VB, 1025204WB, 1025204YB, 1025204ZB, 10252070B, 1025207VB, 1025207VD, 1025207VX, 1025207WB, 1025207WD, 1025207WX, 1025207YB, 1025207YD, 1025207YX, 1025207ZB, 1025207ZD, 1025207ZE, 1025211AD, 1025211CD, 1025211VD, 1025211VN, 1025211WD, 1025211WN, 1025211YD, 1025211YN, 1025211ZD, 1025212CB, 10252130B, 1025213AB, 1025213CB, 1025213VB, 1025213WB, 1025213YB, 1025213ZB, 1025213ZR, 10252140B, 1025214AB, 1025214CB, 1025214VB, 1025214WB, 1025214YB, 10252170B, 1025217VB, 1025217VD, 1025217WB, 1025217WD, 1025217YB, 1025217YD, 1025217ZB, 1025217ZD, 1025217ZE, 1025224AB, 1025271AD, 1025271CD, 1025271VD, 1025271WD, 1025271YD, 1025271ZD, 1025301AD, 1025301CD, 1025301VD, 1025301WD, 1025301YD, 1025301ZD, 10253020B, 1025302AB, 1025302AD, 1025302CB, 1025302CD, 1025302VB, 1025302VD, 1025302WB, 1025302WD, 1025302YB, 1025302YD, 1025302ZB, 1025302ZD, 1025311AD, 1025311CD, 1025311VD, 1025311WD, 1025311YD, 1025311ZD, 10253120B, 1025312AB, 1025312AD, 1025312AN, 1025312CB, 1025312CD, 1025312CN, 1025312VB, 1025312VD, 1025312VN, 1025312WB, 1025312WD, 1025312WN, 1025312YB, 1025312YD, 1025312YN, 1025312ZB, 1025312ZD, 1025312ZE, 1025312ZN M 1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004

IGNITION-ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

 

Parts on group IGNITION-ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 99762 1 [1]   COVER, Ignition Coil
10. 62568 [1]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .375)
11. 98450A10 [1]   TRIGGER ASSEMBLY
12. 86704T11 [1]   STATOR AUXILIARY SN# 0T409000/0P153500 & Up
13. 40139 30 [3]   SCREW, (M5 x 30)
14. 816311T [0]   TIE STRAP, (8.00 Inches)
15. 816737 2 [2]   SPARK PLUG (NGK #BP8H-N-10)
15. 816837 2 [2]   SPARK PLUG (NGK #BPZ8H-N-10) (CAN/BELG.)
16. 813715A 2 [1]   LEAD CABLE SET, High Tension (5 and 8.25 Inch)
17. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Hi-Tension Cable
18. 63709A 1 [2]   BOOT/TERMINAL KIT
19. 816311T [2]   TIE STRAP, (8.00 Inches)
2. 19941 55 [3]   SCREW, (M5 x 55)
20. 832757A 4 [2]   COIL KIT
21. 45076 [4]   NUT, (#10-32) Brass
22. 88807A10 [1]   CABLE ASSEMBLY, Black
23. 24836 [1]   CLIP
24. 48408 [1]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .500)
25. 22740 [1]   CLIP (Design I)
26. 63813 1 [1]   TERMINAL BLOCK SN# 0T408999/0P153499 & Below
27. 48409 [2]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .625) SN# 0T408999/0P153499 & Below
28. 62568 [2]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) SN# 0T408999/0P153499 & Below
29. 86704A10 [1]   STATOR, Auxiliary SN# 0T408999/0P153499 & Below
3. 855721A 4 [1]   STATOR ASSEMBLY
4. 40139 30 [2]   SCREW, (M5 x 30)
4. 40139 10 [1]   SCREW, (M5 x 10)
5. 856999 [1]   STRAP (Design II)
6. 62568 [1]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .375)
7. 69205 [1]   C WASHER
8. 855713A 4 [1]   SWITCH BOX (Non-Commercial)
8. 855713A 3 [1]   SWITCH BOX (Commercial/Jet 20)
9. 40019111 [3]   SCREW, (M5 x 35)
NS. 13541 [0]   PLUG, Male
NS. 13540 [1]   CAP, Female

Parts catalog :

GEAR HOUSING(PROPELLER SHAFT)(2.25:1 GEAR RATIO)
GEAR HOUSING(DRIVESHAFT) (2.25:1 GEAR RATIO)
GASKET SET COMPONENTS, ENGINE OVERHAUL
FUEL SYSTEM COMPONENTS(COMMERCIAL ENGINES)
FUEL SYSTEM COMPONENTS
ELECTRIC START COMPONENTS
JET LINKAGE
JET PUMP ASSEMBLY
JET WATER PUMP COMPONENTS
LUBE CHART
SERVICE-SUPPORT MATERIAL
STARTER ASSEMBLY(MANUAL)
Back to top