STEERING HANDLE KIT COMPONENTS, 896648A09 1115P73HY Mercury EPC Parts Catalog



1115P73HY L PROXS 2006

STEERING HANDLE KIT COMPONENTS, 896648A09

 
 

Parts on group STEERING HANDLE KIT COMPONENTS, 896648A09:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
-. 896648A09 [1]   STEERING HANDLE KIT
1. 816366T08 [1]   HANDLE, Bracket
10. 889730 [1]   PLUG
11. 8M0032846 [1]   RETAINER, Brass
12. 815804 1 [1]   COVER
13. 878608 [5]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .500)
14. 11083A 4 [1]   SWITCH ASSEMBLY, Stop
14. [1]  
15. [1]  
15. 15920Q54 [1]   LANYARD ASSEMBLY Quicksilver Brand
15. 15920T54 [1]   LANYARD ASSEMBLY Mercury Brand
16. 11149A 3 [1]   CABLE ASSEMBLY
16. [1]  
17. 889528T01 [1]   HORN ASSEMBLY
18. [1]  
18. 18286A19 [1]   SWITCH KIT, Trim (25.00 Feet)
19. 8M0033667 [1]   SWITCH
2. 881261 [2]   SCREW, (.313-24 x 3.50)
20. [2]  
20. 12110 [2]   SCREW, (#6-32 x .750)
21. [1]  
21. 64855 1 [1]   CLAMP
22. 878608 [1]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .500)
23. 849838 [1]   SCREW, (.375-24 x 1.250)
24. 826709113 [1]   NUT, (.375-24) Stainless Steel
25. 48419T01 [1]   ROD END, (2.66 Inches)
25. [1]  
26. 896640 [1]   ROD, Shift
27. [1]  
27. 26856 [1]   BUSHING
28. 35950 [1]   WASHER, (.273 x .437 x .031) Stainless Steel
28. [1]  
29. [1]  
29. 25191 [1]   COTTER PIN
3. 42981 [2]   TAB WASHER
3. [2]  
30. 8M0033001 [1]   LEVER
31. [1]  
31. 58152 [1]   STUD, (.375-24 x 1.125)
32. [1]  
32. 98530 [1]   KNOB
33. 12016A 2 [1]   DETENT/SPRING KIT
33. [1]  
34. 815983 1 [1]   BUSHING
35. 823970 [1]   WASHER
36. 824610 [1]   WASHER, Plastic
37. 814803 [1]   WASHER
38. 815805 1 [1]   TAB WASHER
39. [1]  
39. 40003 57 [1]   SCREW, (M8 x 45)
4. 822263 [1]   SPACER
40. [1]  
40. 52148A08 [1]   CO PILOT ASSEMBLY
41. [1]  
41. 52148002 [1]   PILOT ROD, (15.00 Inches)
42. 52155A 1 [1]   NUT ASSEMBLY
42. [1]  
43. 36137 [1]   SCREW, (.250-28 x 1.00)
43. [1]  
44. 821621 [1]   KNOB, Prong
45. [1]  
45. 87349 1 [1]   ROD, Link
46. [2]  
46. 26841 [2]   BUSHING
47. 70132 [2]   WASHER, (.323 x .563 x .063) Stainless Steel
47. [2]  
48. 826709111 [2]   NUT, (.312-24) Stainless Steel
49. 64015 [1]   NUT, (.250-20)
49. <span [1]   <img src="//cdn.boats.net/product/bn-images/vendors/logoBigFile6.png" border="0" align="center" Special discounts for companies in the marine industry
5. [1]  
5. 12649T11 [1]   HARNESS ASSEMBLY
6. 88107A 5 [1]   SWITCH KIT, Key, With Keys For Replacement Key - Order 89491--1 Thru 89491-12 - See Key Chart - Ignition Switch Section
6. [1]  
7. 879755 [1]   NUT, Special - Black Nylon
8. 13541 [1]   PLUG, Male
8. [1]  
9. 12105 1 [1]   GROMMET
9. [1]  

Parts catalog :

STARTER MOTOR
SERVICE-SUPPORT MATERIAL
REED BLOCK
POWER TRIM COMPONENTS
POPPET-THERMOSTAT MOUNTING
PITOT SENSOR KIT, 881879A22
STEERING HANDLE KIT, 896648A09
SWIVEL BRACKET AND STEERING ARM
THROTTLE BODY
THROTTLE LEVER AND LINKAGE
TOOLS
TOP COWL
Back to top