OIL INJECTION COMPONENTS 1135412VD, 1135422VD, 1135425VD, 1150412VD, 1150412VT, 1150422VD, 1150425VD, 1150454VD, 1150454VT, 1150462VD, 1150465VD, 1175412VD, 1175422VD, 1175425VD, 1200412VD, 1200412VT, 1200422VD, 1200425VD Mercury EPC Parts Catalog



1135412VD, 1135422VD, 1135425VD, 1150412VD, 1150412VT, 1150422VD, 1150425VD, 1150454VD, 1150454VT, 1150462VD, 1150465VD, 1175412VD, 1175422VD, 1175425VD, 1200412VD, 1200412VT, 1200422VD, 1200425VD L 1999

OIL INJECTION COMPONENTS

 
 

Parts on group OIL INJECTION COMPONENTS:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 12430A 4 [1]   SENSOR ASSEMBLY
10. 11332 [1]   O-RING, (2.225 x .210)
11. 816190A 3 [1]   HOUSING ASSEMBLY, Adapter
12. 11332 [1]   O-RING, (2.225 x .210)
13. 99802 [1]   TUBE
14. 99439 [1]   HOSE, (114.00 Inches)
15. 815698T [1]   PUMP, Oil (135)
15. 815699T [1]   PUMP ASSEMBLY, Oil (150/XR6/MAGNUM III/175/200)
16. 814103 2 [1]   BUSHING, Worm
17. 11379 [1]   O-RING
18. 41429A 2 [1]   BEARING ASSEMBLY
19. 14563 [1]   GEAR, Driven
2. 812832 1 [1]   SCREW, (#10-16 x .600)
20. 32228 [1]   SCREW, (#10-32 x .625)
21. 19385 5 [1]   LINK ASSEMBLY
22. 41507 [1]   SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.120)
22. 42425 4 [1]   FITTING
23. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Plug
24. 830756109 [1]   HOSE, (57.00 Inches Bulk) (6 IN.)
25. 99443 6 [1]   RESERVOIR
26. 69020 [3]   SCREW, (#10-32 x .875)
27. 42118 [6]   WASHER
28. 42117 [3]   GROMMET
29. 42116 [3]   BUSHING
3. 41470A26 [1]   WARNING MODULE ASSEMBLY
30. 823814 55 [1]   TUBING, (25.00 Inches Bulk) (4-3/4 IN.)
31. 816311 [0]   TIE STRAP, (8.00 Inches)
32. 43300A 9 [1]   CAP ASSEMBLY
33. 99022A 1 [1]   FLOAT ASSEMBLY
34. 99265 [1]   PUSH NUT
35. 43307 [1]   GASKET
36. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Decal-reservoir Warning
4. 30164 [3]   WASHER, (.192 x .375 x .0312) Stainless Steel
5. 69020 [3]   SCREW, (#10-32 x .875)
6. 12335A 1 [1]   BRACKET KIT
7. 12323A 1 [1]   CORD/HOOK KIT
8. 8742 1 [1]   TANK
9. 43298A 2 [1]   CAP ASSEMBLY

Parts catalog :

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
JET PUMP ASSEMBLY
JET COMPONENTS
INSTRUMENTATION
IGNITION COIL-VOLTAGE REGULATOR
GEAR HOUSING(PROP SHAFT)(STANDARD ROTATION)
POWER TRIM COMPONENTS
POWER TRIM MOTOR
REED BLOCK AND CYLINDER HEAD
STARTER MOTOR
STEERING ATTACHING KIT
SWIVEL BRACKET AND STEERING ARM
Back to top