GEAR HOUSING (DRIVE SHAFT) 1225620, 1225640 Mercury EPC Parts Catalog



1225620, 1225640 ELPT 1980

GEAR HOUSING (DRIVE SHAFT)

 

Parts on group GEAR HOUSING (DRIVE SHAFT):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
&nbsp. 7350A26 [1]   GEAR HOUSING ASS'Y COMPLETE (LONG SHAFT)
&nbsp. 7350A27 [1]   GEAR HOUSING ASS'Y, COMP. (EXTRA LONG SHAFT)
-. 89221A80 [0]   GASKET SET
-. 78400A2 [0]   WATER PUMP REPAIR KIT
-. 55682A1 [0]   SEAL REPAIR KIT
1. 7350A 4 [1]   GEAR HOUSING ASSEMBLY
10. 35934 [1]   BEARING,ROLLER-DRIVE SHAFT
11. 79270 [1]   SLEEVE, LUBRICATION
12. 67884A 2 [1]   DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY (LONG SHAFT)
12. 74735A 2 [1]   DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY (EXTRA LONG SHAFT)
13. 34576 [1]   SPRING, DRIVE SHAFT PIN
14. 30545 [1]   PIN, DRIVE SHAFT
15. 98647 [1]   GEAR, PINION
16. 35921 [1]   NUT,PINION GEAR TO DRIVE SHAFT
17. 57007A 1 [0]   SHIM ASSEMBLY, ROLLER BEARING
18. 53079A 1 [1]   ROLLER BEARING, DRIVE SHAFT
19. 33146 [1]   GASKET,WATER PUMP
1A. 85822A 1 [1]   CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, SPEEDOMETER
2. 66885 [1]   INSERT, WATER-STARBOARD
2. 66884 [1]   INSERT, WATER-PORT
20. 33145 [1]   "O"RING,WATER PUMP BASE
21. 96146A 6 [1]   WATER PUMP BASE ASSEMBLY
22. 89238 [1]   OIL SEAL, WATER PUMP BASE
23. 79884 [1]   OIL SEAL, WATER PUMP BASE
24. 35973 [2]   DOWEL PIN, WATER PUMP
25. 32433 [1]   GASKET, LOWER-WATER PUMP
26. 32435 [1]   PLATE, FACE
27. 32434 [1]   GASKET,UPPER-WATER PUMP
28. 96148A 1 [1]   WATER PUMP BODY ASSEMBLY
29. 48752 [1]   INSERT, WATER PUMP BODY
3. 76156 [1]   SCREW, INSERT TO GEAR HOUSING
30. 38970 [1]   SEAL, RUBBER-WATER INLET TUBE
31. 89984 [1]   IMPELLER, WATER PUMP
32. 56654 [1]   KEY,IMPELLER DRIVE
33. 30720 [0]   SCREW,WATER PUMP (2-1/4"-HEX HEAD)
33. 96411 [0]   SCREW,WATER PUMP (2-1/4"-HEX WASHER HEAD)
34. 29245 [3]   WASHER, WATER PUMP SCREW AND STUD
35. 35888 [2]   NUT, WATER PUMP STUD
36. 36001 [1]   WASHER, WATER PUMP BODY STUD
37. 45592 [1]   NUT, WATER PUMP BODY STUD
38. 30271 [1]   RING RUBBER-CENTRIFUGAL SLINGER (DRIVE SHAFT)
39. 29804 [1]   SLEEVE, GUIDE-WATER INLET TUBE
4. 45812 [1]   NUT, INSERT TO GEAR HOUSING SCREW
40. 78902 [1]   SHAFT, SHIFT-LOWER
41. 29641 [1]   "E"RING,RETAINING-SHIFT SHAFT
42. 78907 [1]   RETAINING RING
43. 25439 [1]   "O"RING,SHIFT SHAFT BUSHING
44. 77631A 2 [1]   BUSHING ASSEMBLY,SHIFT SHAFT
45. 89236 [1]   OIL SEAL, SHIFT SHAFT BUSHING
46. 77674 [1]   WASHER,RUBBER-SHIFT SHAFT BUSHING
47. 79953 [1]   SCREW, GREASE FILLER
47A. 67892 [1]   SCREW,DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
48. 20260 [2]   WASHER, GREASE FILLER AND DRAIN SCREW
5. 20033 [2]   DOWEL PINE, GEAR HOUSING LOCATING
6. 78638 [1]   STUD, GEAR HOUSING (3-1/8")(LONG SHAFT)
6. 78639 [1]   STUD, GEAR HOUSING (9")(EXTRA LONG SHAFT)
7. 57920 [2]   STUD, GEAR HOUSING (2-1/16") ( LONG SHAFT)
7. 74730 [2]   STUD, GEAR HOUSING (7-1/16")(EXTRA LONG SHAFT)
8. 56297 [1]   STUD, WATER PUMP (3-3/8")
9. 69501 [2]   STUD,WATER PUMP(3-1/8")

Parts catalog :

FUEL PUMP AND CARBURETOR
FLYWHEEL, STARTER MOTOR AND IGNITION COILS
EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EXHAUST PLATE
ENRICHER VALVE AND SOUND ATTENUATOR
DRIVE SHAFT HOUSING AND EXHAUST TUBE
CYLINDER BLOCK AND END CAPS
GEAR HOUSING (PROPELLER SHAFT)
HYDRAULIC PUMP AND MOUNTING BRACKETS
HYDRAULIC PUMP ASSEMBLY
MISCELLANEOUS PARTS-ACCESSORIES
PROPELLERS RIGHT HAND ROTATION
REED BLOCK AND CYLINDER HEAD
Back to top