WIRING HARNESS, STARTER SOLENOID AND RECTIFIER 1250422GD, 1250422JD, 1250432GD, 1250432JD, 1275412LD, 1275412MD, 1275412ND, 1275422GD, 1275422JD, 1275422LD, 1275422MD, 1275422ND, 1275422PD, 1275425LD, 1275425MD, 1275425ND, 1275425PD, 1275432GD, 1275432JD, 1275432LD, 1275432MD, 1275432ND, 1275432PD, 1275435LD, 1275435MD, 1275435ND, 1275435PD Mercury EPC Parts Catalog



1250422GD, 1250422JD, 1250432GD, 1250432JD, 1275412LD, 1275412MD, 1275412ND, 1275422GD, 1275422JD, 1275422LD, 1275422MD, 1275422ND, 1275422PD, 1275425LD, 1275425MD, 1275425ND, 1275425PD, 1275432GD, 1275432JD, 1275432LD, 1275432MD, 1275432ND, 1275432PD, 1275435LD, 1275435MD, 1275435ND, 1275435PD XL 1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994

WIRING HARNESS, STARTER SOLENOID AND RECTIFIER

 
 

Parts on group WIRING HARNESS, STARTER SOLENOID AND RECTIFIER:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 91882 2 [1]   IGNITION PLATE
10. 38055 [1]   SCREW (5/8")
11. 45076 [1]   NUT
12. 36242 [2]   ROLL PIN
13. 66986 [1]   TERMINAL BLOCK
14. 22523 [1]   SCREW
15. 37572 [1]   SCREW
16. 92432A 7 [1]   ENGINE HARNESS (USE W/REF.#17 IN FLYWHEEL/STATOR)
16. 92432A 6 [1]   ENGINE HARNESS
17. 79091 [1]   FUSE
18. 13473 1 [1]   FUSE HOLDER (OLD DESIGN)
19. 78799 [1]   TEMPERATURE SENDER
2. 821273 35 [3]   SCREW
20. 13899 [1]   SNAP RING
21. 88751 [1]   CLAMP
22. 28636 [1]   SCREW
23. 20533 [1]   WASHER
24. 88824A 9 [1]   CABLE ASSEMBLY (TAN - 25")
24. 88807A21 [1]   CABLE (BLACK -4-1/2")
24. 88807A38 [1]   CABLE (24")
25. 14857A 7 [1]   OIL WARNING MODULE
26. 40106 30 [2]   SCREW
27. 40023 16 [2]   WASHER
28. 88439A14 [1]   BATTERY CABLE, POSITIVE
28. 88439A 2 [1]   BATTERY CABLE, NEGATIVE
29. 68258A 4 [1]   STARTER SOLENOID
3. 53166 [3]   LOCKWASHER
30. 45076 [2]   NUT (10-32)
31. 39107 [1]   LOCKWASHER (5/16")
32. 93389A 2 [1]   WIRE (YELLOW)
33. 68292 [1]   NUT (5/16-18)
34. 90198 [2]   SCREW (5/8")
35. 26992 [2]   LOCKWASHER
36. 86926A11 [1]   SPEED LIMITER ASSEMBLY
37. 40019108 [1]   SCREW
38. 42551A 1 [1]   DIODE ASSEMBLY
39. 7778A12 [2]   SWITCH BOX
4. 65999A 2 [2]   GROUND WIRE (BLACK)
40. 90818 [4]   SCREW
41. 91912 [4]   BUSHING
42. 45076 [20]   NUT
43. 69079 [2]   SCREW
44. 92485A 2 [1]   HARNESS, COIL TO SWITCH BOX (#2, 4 AND 6)
44. 92486A 2 [1]   HARNESS, COIL TO SWITCH BOX (#1,3 AND 5)
45. 57908 11 [1]   SLEEVE
5. 47483 [1]   CLAMP (1/2")
6. 36042 [6]   WASHER
7. 67264 [6]   WASHER (RUBBER)
8. 67268 [3]   BUSHING
9. 33386A 3 [1]   MERCURY SWITCH

Parts catalog :

TRANSOM BRACKETS
THROTTLE LEVER
SWIVEL BRACKET AND STEERING ARM
STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
STARTER MOTOR AND IGNITION COILS
SOUND ATTENUATOR AND COWL BRACKET
Back to top